HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE AT ALLAHABAD
Administrative Judges for Districts
S.N. Name of Hon'ble Judge District(s)
1. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Devi Prasad Singh Meerut
2. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Arun Tandon Lucknow, Ghaziabad
3. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Tarun Agarwala Kanpur Nagar, Varanasi
4. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Dilip Gupta Allahabad
5. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Krishna Murari Bareilly
6. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Dinesh Maheshwari Budaun
7. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ravindra Singh Saharanpur
8. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Rajiv Sharma Bulandshahr
9. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Amreshwar Pratap Sahi Agra, Mathura
10. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Vikram Nath Gorakhpur
11. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Satyendra Singh Chauhan Faizabad
12. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Sudhir Agarwal Baghpat, Gautam Budh Nagar
13. Hon’ble Ms. Justice Bharati Sapru Ramabai Nagar
14. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Shrinarain Shukla Sitapur
15. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ajai Lamba J P Nagar, Moradabad
16. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ran Vijai Singh Azamgarh
17. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Pankaj Mithal Muzaffarnagar
18. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Arvind Kumar Tripathi Hardoi
19. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Shashi Kant Gupta Gonda
20. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Bala Krishna Narayana Farrukhabad
21. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Rajesh Dayal Khare Jhansi
22. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Shabihul Hasnain Pratapgarh
23. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Abhinava Upadhya Etawah
24. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ashwani Kumar Singh Jaunpur
25. Hon’ble Dr. Justice Devendra Kumar Arora Barabanki
26. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Anil Kumar Etah
27. Hon’ble Ms. Justice Naheed Ara Moonis Sultanpur
28. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ritu Raj Awasthi Unnao
29. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Dinesh Gupta Bahraich
30. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Surendra Vikram Singh Rathore Rae Bareli
31. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Sudhir Kumar Saxena Lakhimpur Kheri
32. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Kalimullah Khan Pilibhit
33. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ashok Pal Singh Basti
34. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Vijay Prakash Pathak Deoria
35. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Pradeep Kumar Singh Baghel Firozabad
36. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ram Surat Ram (Maurya) Mainpuri
37. Hon’ble Mr. Justice B. Amit Sthalekar Rampur
38. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Pankaj Naqvi Hathras
39. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Manoj Misra Jalaun at Orai
40. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ramesh Sinha Ballia
41. Hon’ble Mrs. Justice Sunita Agarwal Fatehpur
42. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Devendra Kumar Upadhyaya Bijnor
43. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Vishnu Chandra Gupta Hamirpur
44. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Mohammad Tahir Ghazipur
45. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Arvind Kumar Tripathi Banda
46. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Aditya Nath Mittal Bhadohi at Gyanpur
47. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Mahendra Dayal Kannauj
48. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Anil Kumar Sharma Ambedkarnagar at Akbarpur
49. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Brijesh Kumar Srivastava II Siddharth Nagar
50. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Bharat Bhushan Mau
51. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Bachchoo Lal Auraiya
52. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Rakesh Srivastava Sonbhadra
53. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Surya Prakash Kesarwani Chitrakoot
54. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Vipin Sinha Kushinagar at Padrauna
55. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Karuna Nand Bajpayee (Addl.) Kasganj
56. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Manoj Kumar Gupta (Addl.) Mahoba
57. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Anjani Kumar Mishra (Addl.) Lalitpur
58. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Mahesh Chandra Tripathi (Addl.) Kaushambi
59. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Suneet Kumar (Addl.) Sant Kabir Nagar
60. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Vivek Kumar Birla (Addl.) Shravasti
61. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Attau Rahman Masoodi (Addl.) Maharajganj
62. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ashwani Kumar Mishra (Addl.) Shamli
63. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Rajan Roy (Addl.) CSM Nagar
64. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Akhtar Husain Khan (Addl.) Hapur
65. Hon’ble Mrs. Justice Ranjana Pandya (Addl.) Sambhal
66. Hon’ble Mrs. Justice Vijay Lakshmi (Addl.) Chandauli
67. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Arvind Kumar Mishra-I (Addl.) Mirzapur
68. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Anant Kumar (Addl.) Aligarh
69. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Harsh Kumar (Addl.) Shahjahanpur
70. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Shashi Kant (Addl.) Balrampur
Back to Home Back