HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE AT ALLAHABAD
Administrative Judges for Districts
S.N. Name of Hon'ble Judge District(s)
1. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Krishna Murari Bareilly, Pilibhit
2. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Dinesh Maheshwari (Sr. Judge, Lko.) Mathura
3. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Amreshwar Pratap Sahi Ghaziabad
4. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Vikram Nath Lucknow
5. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Sudhir Agarwal Baghpat, Gautam Budh Nagar
6. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Shri Narayan Shukla Varanasi
7. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ajai Lamba Bulandshahr
8. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ran Vijai Singh Ambedkar Nagar, Azamgarh
9. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Pankaj Mithal Allahabad
10. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Arvind Kumar Tripathi Hardoi, Sitapur
11. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Shashi Kant Gupta Agra, Meerut
12. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Bala Krishna Narayana Kanpur Nagar
13. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Rajesh Dayal Khare Jhansi
14. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Shabihul Hasnain Pratapgarh
15. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Abhinava Upadhya Aligarh, Hathras
16. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ashwani Kumar Singh Faizabad, Jaunpur
17. Hon’ble Dr. Justice Devendra Kumar Arora Barabanki, Gonda
18. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Anil Kumar Etah
19. Hon’ble Ms. Justice Naheed Ara Moonis Sultanpur
20. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ritu Raj Awasthi Unnao
21. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Surendra Vikram Singh Rathore Rae Bareli
22. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Sudhir Kumar Saxena Deoria
23. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ashok Pal Singh Basti
24. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Vijay Prakash Pathak Jalaun at Orai
25. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Pradeep Kumar Singh Baghel Firozabad, Muzaffarnagar
26. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ram Surat Ram (Maurya) Farrukhabad, Mainpuri
27. Hon’ble Mr. Justice B. Amit Sthalekar Moradabad, Rampur
28. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Pankaj Naqvi Etawah
29. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Manoj Misra Lakhimpur Kheri
30. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ramesh Sinha Gorakhpur, Sant Kabir Nagar
31. Hon’ble Mrs. Justice Sunita Agarwal Fatehpur
32. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Devendra Kumar Upadhyaya Bijnor
33. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Vishnu Chandra Gupta Hamirpur
34. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Mohammad Tahir Ghazipur
35. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Aditya Nath Mittal Bhadohi
36. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Mahendra Dayal Kannauj
37. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Brijesh Kumar Srivastava II Siddharth Nagar
38. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Bharat Bhushan Badaun, J P Nagar
39. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Bachchoo Lal Auraiya
40. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Rakesh Srivastava Sonbhadra
41. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Surya Prakash Kesarwani Kasganj
42. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Vipin Sinha Kushinagar
43. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Karuna Nand Bajpayee Chitrakoot
44. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Manoj Kumar Gupta Mahoba
45. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Anjani Kumar Mishra Lalitpur
46. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Mahesh Chandra Tripathi Kaushambi
47. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Suneet Kumar Ballia
48. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Vivek Kumar Birla (Addl.) Shravasti
49. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Attau Rahman Masoodi (Addl.) Maharajganj
50. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Ashwani Kumar Mishra (Addl.) Shamli
51. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Rajan Roy (Addl.) Mau
52. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Akhtar Husain Khan (Addl.) Hapur
53. Hon’ble Mrs. Justice Ranjana Pandya (Addl.) Sambhal
54. Hon’ble Mrs. Justice Vijay Lakshmi (Addl.) Chandauli
55. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Arvind Kumar Mishra-I (Addl.) Mirzapur
56. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Anant Kumar (Addl.) Ramabai Nagar
57. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Harsh Kumar (Addl.) Shahjahanpur
58. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Shashi Kant (Addl.) Balrampur
59. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Om Prakash-VII (Addl.) C S M Nagar
60. Hon’ble Mr. Justice Yashwant Varma (Addl.) Banda
Back to Home Back